Burial Times

View General Events
Date of Burial Name of Deceased Mass Time Burial Time Parish Funeral Home Memorial Page
March 02, 2017 Olga Marie Helman - 11:00 am Our Lady of Good Counsel Avalon -
March 02, 2017 Costantino DI ANTONIO 10:00 am 11:00 am St. Matthews Columbia Bowell -
March 02, 2017 Maria H. Vanderburg 1:00 pm 1:00 pm EV Chapel Gardens of Gethsemani Columbia Bowell -
March 03, 2017 Glen Martin Bodnarchuk - 10:00 am St. Joseph Vancouver cremation -
March 03, 2017 Stanley E.P. Bednash 11:00 am 2:00 pm Precious Blood Columbia Bowell -
March 03, 2017 Eduardo Sarabia, Jr. 11:00 am 2:30 pm St. Luke Oliveira -
March 03, 2017 Michelle Arsenault - 2:30 pm Precious Blood Kearney -
March 04, 2017 Anna Maria Smith - 11:00 am Our Lady of Perpeptual Help Walkey and Company -
March 07, 2017 Pantaleon Natura 10:00 am 1:30 pm St. Matthew Elements -
March 08, 2017 Muriel Glen - 3:00 am St. Joseph Alternative -
March 08, 2017 Rita M. Richardson - 2:15 pm St. Bernadettes Columbia Bowell -
March 09, 2017 Marian Alice Maisonville - 11:00 am St. Peters and Paul Kearney -
March 09, 2017 Elizabeth Reiter - 11:00 am Our Lady Of Good Counsel - -
March 10, 2017 Michelle Henriette Arsenault - 11:00 am Precious Blood Kearney -
March 13, 2017 Van Beek William F. A. 1:00 pm 2:00 pm - Victory Memorial Park -
March 13, 2017 Deneil Despins - 11:00 pm - - -
March 14, 2017 Joyce Ann Stevens 10:00 am 11:00 pm Precious Blood Bakerview -
March 15, 2017 Maria Teresa Kwong - 11:00 am - Richmond Funeral Home -
March 15, 2017 Monica O'Reilly - 1:00 pm St. Paul Kearney -
March 16, 2017 Irene Mottley - 2:15 pm Our Lady of Perpetual Help Kearney -
March 17, 2017 Gregory Joseph Morrison - 10:30 am - Glen Haven -
March 17, 2017 Antonietta Bulfon - 11:00 am In Penticton Everden Rust Funeral Home Penticton -
March 17, 2017 George Mayer - 1:15 pm St. Anthony Kearney -
March 17, 2017 Peter Fung - 11:30 pm St. John The Apostle Kearney Funeral Home -
March 21, 2017 Shiu Kan - 10:00 am - - -
March 21, 2017 Sherrill Weeks - 2:00 pm All Saints Columbia Bowell -
March 21, 2017 Larry Krutz - 2:30 pm Our Lady of Good Councel First Memorial -
March 21, 2017 Magdalena Klassen 11:00 am 2:45 pm Precious Blood Fraser Heights -
March 23, 2017 Herbert Meier - 10:00 am St. Matthew Oliveira -
March 23, 2017 Alberta Campbell 10:30 am 2:00 pm St. Mary's Amherst -
March 23, 2017 Kevin Gares 10:30 am 2:30 pm St. Stephen Kearney -
March 23, 2017 Mary O'Hern - 2:30 pm Our Lady of Good Counsel Avalon -
March 24, 2017 Wade leonard Roy Mittlestead - 11:00 am St. Joseph Kearney -
March 24, 2017 Erika M. Steiner - 2:00 pm St. Nicholas Kearney’s Funeral Home – Columbia Bowell -
March 27, 2017 Jaime Ricafrente 10:30 am 1:45 pm IC Delta Elements Funeral Home -
March 31, 2017 Hong Anh Huynh - 12:30 pm St. Matthew Parish - -
March 31, 2017 Guy Gerrard Marquis - 1:00 pm - Richmond -
March 31, 2017 Wai Man Lam - 2:00 pm St. Francis Xavier Kearney Funeral Home -
March 31, 2017 Mary Catherine Lokken St. Peters Cemetery - 3:00 pm Immaculate Conception Avalon -
April 01, 2017 Lucia J. Morrissey 11:00 am 2:30 pm St. Augustine Kearney -
April 05, 2017 Samuel Patrick Dekker - 11:00 am - A Basic Cremation -
April 08, 2017 Robert John Burns - 11:00 am Our Lady of Assumption Fraser Heights -
April 20, 2017 Virgilio Lunot - 3:00 pm St. Bernadette - -
May 06, 2017 Mary Popil - 11:00 am St. Joseph Alternative Funeral Services -
May 19, 2017 Marija Radman - 3:00 pm - - -
July 28, 2017 Patrick Fu 1:00 pm 2:00 pm - - -
August 08, 2017 Joseph Bernadin - 1:00 pm - Bell Funeral Home -
August 08, 2017 Eveline Bernadin - 1:00 pm - Bell Funeral Home -

Plan ahead. Make a memorial plan today.

Peace starts with an appointment

Planning options